Clients

Arts/Entertainment Clients

Whaling City Sound

unnamed

John Stein/WCS

Kenny Hyde Photos

Gerry Gibbs & Thrasher People/WCS

25-trio-in-front-of-mural-original

Greg Abate/WCS

Image result for greg abate

Terry Gibbs/WCS

terrygibbs_main

Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

Screen Shot 2016-06-23 at 1.24.01 PM

Rhythm & Roots

dd6d3095-67bd-426c-a4fd-6cbce7cbfb65

Expansions: The Dave Liebman Group/WCSdsc_5762

Kristen Lee Sergeant/WCS

bio

Rale Micic/WCS

Screen Shot 2016-06-08 at 1.39.12 PM

Tim Ray Trio/WCS

Screen Shot 2016-05-17 at 11.00.37 AM

Steven Kirby/WCSScreen Shot 2016-01-09 at 3.26.35 PM

Eric Hargett/WCS

A09A4745a

Jay Azzolina, Dino Govoni, Adam Nussbaum, Dave Zinno/WCS

Screen Shot 2016-08-16 at 2.49.51 PM

Greg Murphy/WCS

GE DIGITAL CAMERA

Marcus Monteiro, John Harrison III, Fernando Huergo, Steve Langone/WCS

52434031831765198c422b94_original

Jim Robitaille/WCS

screen-shot-2017-01-03-at-11-09-05-am

 

Shawnn Monteiro/WCS

Reggie Young/WCS

screen-shot-2017-01-03-at-11-56-53-am

Danny Bacher/WCS

4E40A2FD-9B3F-F8E4-31479D77480F5037

Monika Herzig/WCS

Monika_ 41289_Final

Jason Miles/WCSScreen Shot 2016-01-09 at 3.40.57 PM

Carol Beck Interiors968ee2c7fdf48ca0385757f5d91f5a60


Erica McCormick Art

Screen Shot 2016-08-25 at 12.07.45 PM

Jason Miles+Ingrid Jensen/WCS

IMG_0143ret1 sm

 Ashlyn

dsc_0058

Gerry Gibbs, Ron Carter, Kenny Barron+guests/WCS

Live In Studio

Joan Chamorro+Andrea Motis/WCS

AMotis-and-Joan-Chamorro

Mardi Gras Ball 2.25.17

screen-shot-2017-01-11-at-8-56-11-am

 

Vance Gilbert/Nearness Of You

IMG_2544

Harvie S/WCS

unnamed-2

Dave Bass/WCS

5tVEjuu2x1s-tvs-FCj2LCT58-UGNrJxRR9oqhWyB4g,AFpNkkIDJyDc_xDtI3ih_PFXrk8H_JlKZ_FLemFeJeI

Debra Mann

Gerry Gibbs Ron Carter Kenny Barron/WCS

wcs069_GibbsDreamTrio_We're Back_cover

Vincent Castaldi

Ned Kemble

IMG_1286

Joe Beck/WCS

Community String Project

a6012a_4019dbc6b76796cc4d838565299eae41.jpg_srz_p_176_180_75_22_0.50_1.20_0

Vance Gilbert/BaD Dog Buffet

Balval/WCS

Mary Ann Rossoni

Gerry Gibbs Ron Carter Kenny Barron/WCS

Cory Pesaturo

Owen Duggan

Harry Skoler

Willie Myette/pianowithwillie

The Bohemian Quartet

Dave Liebman/Michael Stephans/WCS

Paul Cienniwa/WCS

Frank D’Rone/WCS

Jazzy Vegetarian

 Vivian Sessoms 

Jenny Egan

Greg Lato/Push Pop Entertainment

Business Clients

Burn Fitness

burn fit try

Immortal Cosmetics

Province Mortgage

Screen shot 2015-07-01 at 1.42.03 PM

Relax Cleaning

 

Benefits

Al’s Moving Mindsimgres-5

Beyond The Diagnosis

RDU-Logo4-275x300

Donnie Wilson/ROCK The Fight Against CHD FOUR!

Concert to Benefit Music Therapy at Hospice

Matthew McIntyre Memorial Fund

Whaling City Sound Concerts Benefit YWCA SE Mass New Bedford Jazz Festival to benefit Your Theater, Inc.

The Bohemian Quartet to benefit The Community String Project

Dancing With the Stars of Mentoring

We’ve also worked with:

Bruce Abbott with and the North Star Jazz Ensemble
John Abercrombie
Acaiberri
A Capella Angels
Harry Allen (Quartet, Three Tenors)

Alley Cats

John Allmark
ANG
Louis Armstrong
Lulu’s Ascent
Askew Records
Sandol Astrausky
Ann Austin
John Badessa
Marty Ballou
Band Box Boutique
Bruce Bartlett
Parris Bauer
Jim Bean
Gerry Beaudoin
Jimi Beauregard
Joe Beck
Stan Belmarce
Tor Bendikson
Marcelle Berger
Norm Bergeron
Jerry Bergonzi
Roy Book Binder
Massimo Biolcati
Terry Blaine
Seamus Blake
Blue Bamboo
Noel Borthwick
Ramona Borthwick
Boston Jazz
The Boston Jazz Ensemble
Bob Bowlby
Don Braden
Jimmy Branly
Michael Brecker
Randy Brecker

Sue Brescia
Mary K. Briand
The Paul Broadnax Quartet feat. Fred Haas
Sarah Brooks
David Brownell
Sally Brownell
Awena Burgess
David Buskin
Curtis Calderon
Peter Calo
Teco Cardoso
Joan Carroll
Glen Caruba

Brian Cass

Tim Charron

Chubby Checker Management
Ken Clark
Mike Clinco
Rosemary Clooney
Jimmy Cobb
Avishai Cohen
Michael Cohen
Adam Colucci
Ben Cook
Judy Cormier
Courthouse Center for the Arts
Catie Curtis
Dancing Dogs
Per Danielsson

Davitt Design Build
Alan Dawson
Jack Dean
Santi Debriano
Arturo Delmoni
K.J. Denhert
Jay DeVincentis
John DiMartino
Dennis DiSano
Art Dixon
Jack Dolan
DooDa Days
Drueada
Eastern Front Records
Cliff Eberhardt
Edgewood Gallery
Ze Eduardo
Mark Egan
Electric Bonsai Band
Electric Tommyland Studio

The Fabulous Thunderbirds

Sean Farias
Sam Fazio
John Fernandes
Paul Fleury
Fly Spinach Fly
Folk Arts Quartet
Bruce Folke
John Forster
Ron Fournier
Walt Fowler
Deborah Franciose
Franciose
James Gagne
Marcelle Gauvin

Ron Gamache
Polly Gardner
Gilbert Garza
Georgo Garzone
Katherine Gaudet
Marcelle Gauvin
Iain Geddes
General Dynamix
Bruce Gertz
Gerry Gibbs
Joe Giorgianni
Girlyman
Al Gomez
Eddie Gomez
Paul Good
John Gorka
Danny Gottlieb
Tom Goux
Dino Govoni
Darek Grabowski
Mike Green
GREEN LINNET
Greg Greenway
Phil Grenadier
David Grisman
Grooveopolis
Common Ground
David Guidi
Bob Gullotti
Mary Helen Gunn
Lisa Haley & the Zydekats
Alan Hall
Bob Halligan
Tom Hambridge
Robert Hardt
Jack Hardy
John Harrison
Todd Harrold
Brooks Hartell
Rosalie Hartog
Hear in Rhode Island
Frank Herzberg
Henry Hey
Rick Horn
Damon Howard
David Howard
Charlie Howland
The Hubbards
Fernando Huergo
Dave Hurst
Janis Ian
Image Icon Entertainment
Impression Impact/Nancy Michaels
INTERNET QUARTET
Pedro Ito
Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
Liz Jacobsen
Denny Jiosa
JOHN MARKS RECORDS
Dick Johnson
Luther “Guitar Junior” Johnson
Jimmy Johnson
Jason Jones
Greg Joy
JUKEBOX JAZZ
Jungle Dogs
Mark Jupin
Valerie Kantorski
Bob Kaufman
Keala Kaumeheiwa
Chris Kent
Barbara Kessler
David Key
Barbara Khalife
Tom Kimmel
Morgan King
Jude Kingston
Howard Kleinfeld
Guy Klucevsek
Peter Kontrimas
Boris Kozlov
Arnie Krakowsky
Lakewest Recording Studio
Andy Langham
Janet Langlois
Joe Langlois
Steve Langone
Dan Lanier

Patty Larkin

Greg Lato

Christine Lavin
Christine Lavin/Bitchini Babes/Follow that Road
Marc Joel Levitt
Dave Liebman
Joe Locke
LunaMoon
Ned Lund
Tim Lyden
Alex Lyon
Peter Magalhaes
Mair Davis Duo
Bob Malone
Lou Marini
Barbara Marshall
Paul Mason
Massage Envy
Kathy Mattea
Peter Mayer
Patrick McAloon
John McCoy
Kate McGonigle
Dave McKenna
Andy McWain
Colleen Mellor
Marian Menard
Freddie Mendoza
Jack Menna
Nando Michelin
Bill Miele
Sue Miller
Tim Miller
The Mills Brothers (the vintage masters series)
Dom Minasi/Carol Mennie
Daniel Mizrahi
Mike Monaghan
Buddy Mondlock
John Monopoly
Artie Montanaro
Marty Monteiro
Shawnn Monteiro
Helena Monty
Tracy Moore
Dan Moretti
Daisy Morin
MoZus
MS After Dark
Murphy & the Slambovian Circus of Dreams
Peter Mulvey
Pat Murray
Ron Murray
Valerie Remillard Myette
Jorge Najaro
NEOGA
Mark Neuenschwander
Neutral Nation
Charles Neville
New Alliance
David “Fathead” Newman
LaRue Nickelson
Nerissa & Katryna Nields
John Nieman

Hilary Noble
NORTH STAR
Dab O’Rourke
Rick Ober
Darek “Oles” Oleszkiewicz
Kristina Olsen
Marc Olson
Orla Soy Candles
David Osborne
Clay Osborne
Vinny Pagano
Orlando Pandolfi
Par Records
Joe Parillo
The Joe Parillo Ensemble
Parillo Byrnes Skop

Chris Parks
Tom Parmerter
John Patitucci
Ellis Paul
Tom Paxton
Peter Mulvey
Mark Pinto
Viola Pires-Pina
Ann Almond Pope
Mike Pope
Martin Poriss
Karen Post
Chris Poudrier
Julie Pratt
Prep N’ Pop
Hamilton Price
Mark Pucci
Darryl Purpose
Larry Pyatt
Alicia Racine
Joseph Rapoza
Zia Ravitz
Tim Ray
Eva Reed
Judy Reeves
The Refugees
Reid and New England Christmastide Musicians
Jane Reilly
Rhode Island Donation Exchange
Rhode Island Project Aids
Matt Richard
Marty Richards
Emily Richards
RISA (RI Songwriter’s Association)
Duke Robillard
Jim Robitaille
Alana Rocklin

Kristine Rommel
Room Full of Blues
Nathaniel Rosen
ROUNDER RECORDS
Adrian Ruiz
Rusty Russo
Matt Ryckebusch
Bobby Sanabria
Maria Sangiolo
Pernell Saturnino
Gregg Savage
Bob Savastano
Schuch and the Night Heron Consort
Danny Schwartz
Carla Sciaky
Erika Serre
Martin Sexton
Mark Shane
Bob Shaw
Bob Sheppard
Cosy Sheridan
Tom Short
SILENT PLANET
Harry Skoler
Sleepy LaBeef
Danielle Slight
Mark T. Small
Chuck Smiler
Leslie Smith
Sons of Bark
Soulism
Soulskin
Esperanza Spalding
Brian Sparks
Robin Spielberg
Spinach Fly
Spurwink RI (annually volunteer services/planning committee for “Have a Heart” and “Gail Badessa Memorial Fund for Cultural Expeirences”)
Oscar Stagnaro
Rick Stepton
Mike Stern
Judith Lynn Stillman
Stonehoney
Noel Paul Stookey
Joan Stopka
Stan Strickland
Bronek Suchanek
Jacek Sulanowski
Suru
Ricky Sweum
Chris Taylor
Vi Taylor
Clark Terry
Laura Theodore
Bill Thoams
Irma Thomas
Valerie Thompson
The Three Tenors- Scott Hamilton, Harry Allen, Ken Peplowski
ThrillCat
Dave Tofani
David Tolk
David Tonnessen
Brian Torff
Take Toriyama
Nestor Toro
Deborah Tripp
Greg Trooper
Jabbering Trout
Kim Trusty
The Ttrolls
Marty Tulloch
Joan Underwood
Woody Underwood
Uno Mondo
Allen Vache

Varisty Girls

Justin Vasquez
Verdi Corrente Productions
volunteer services for Hospice benefit concerts Dutchess Cty NY
Mark Walker
WALL STREET
David Ward
Derico Watson
Jeff “Tain” Watts
Susan Werner
Cheryl Wheeler
Erica Wheeler
John Wheeler
Jim White
Barrence Whitfield
David Wilcox
Ron Wilkins
Brooks Williams
Dar Williams
Willie Myette (trio)/JAZZKIDS/Katahdin’s Edge
Jeffrey Scott Wills
Marshall Wood
Fred Woodard
Jimmy Woode
William Woods
Andy Woolf
Charles Xavier
Matt Yas
Alon Yavnai
Polly Zacjac
Alexandre Zamith
Zeiterion Theatre
Diane Ziegler
Dave Zinno